Stellvia of the Universe

Stellvia of the Universe

The year is 2356 A.D. - 189 years after a distant supernova caused a global catastrophe that wiped out 99% of the world population. To keep track on all space activities, mankind has built colossal space stations called "foundations" all over the Solar System. After passing the Space Academy entrance exams, Shima Katase embarks to the Earth-based foundation Stellvia to fulfill her dream of seeing the galaxy and to prevent another interstellar catastrophe from destroying Earth.

Other names: Uchuu no Stellvia
Status: Completed
Studio: Xebec
Scores: 7.37 / 9.99
Country: Japan
Episode: 26 / 26
Duration: 23 min/ep
Date release: 2003-04-03
Date aired: 2003-04-03 - 2003-09-25

Stellvia of the Universe AnimeFreak

Watch In Stellvia of the Universe Online Free

Stellvia of the Universe 2003 Online Free

Where to watch In Stellvia of the Universe

In Stellvia of the Universe anime free online

Stellvia of the Universe 2003 Anime English Subbed in HD for Free on Animefreak