Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie (Dub)

Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie (Dub)

When Dr. Eggman (Robotnik in the US version) holds the president and his daughter hostage, Sonic must comply to the evil scientist's demand of going to Eggmanland to stop Black Eggman and deactivate the city's generator before it reaches critical mass. Little does Sonic know that it's a trap to activate Hyper Metal Sonic, a robot counterpart built by Eggman to destroy our hero. (Source: ANN)

Other names: Sonic the Hedgehog (Dub)
Status: Completed
Studio: Studio Pierrot
Scores: 6.83 / 9.99
Country: Japan
Episode: 1 / 1
Duration: 30 min
Date release: 1996-01-26
Date aired: 1996-01-26 - 1996-01-26

Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie (Dub) AnimeFreak

Watch In Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie (Dub) Online Free

Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie (Dub) 1996 Online Free

Where to watch In Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie (Dub)

In Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie (Dub) anime free online

Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie (Dub) 1996 Anime English Subbed in HD for Free on Animefreak