Night Raid 1931 (Dub)

Night Raid 1931 (Dub)

The year is 1931. The city is Shanghai. Ten years before America will enter World War II, the hydra's teeth planted by the first great global conflict are beginning to germinate. Hatching like spiders, they weave the complex web of plots and conspiracies destined to inevitably draw entire nations to the brink of destruction. Caught in the heart of these webs, desperately seeking to separate lies from truth, is "Sakurai Kikan," an ultra-secret intelligence agency staffed by extraordinarily talented individuals with abilities far beyond those of normal humans. Their duty: to stop the darkest plots and eliminate the greatest threats. But in a city built on intrigue, can even a team of clairvoyants, telepaths and espers stand against the ultimate forces of destiny? (Source: Sentai Filmworks)

Other names: Senkou no Night Raid (Dub)
Status: Completed
Studio: A-1 Pictures
Scores: 6.85 / 9.99
Genre: Action
Country: Japan
Episode: 13 / 13
Duration: 23 min/ep
Date release: 2010-04-06
Date aired: 2010-04-06 - 2010-06-29

Night Raid 1931 (Dub) AnimeFreak

Watch In Night Raid 1931 (Dub) Online Free

Night Raid 1931 (Dub) 2010 Online Free

Where to watch In Night Raid 1931 (Dub)

In Night Raid 1931 (Dub) anime free online

Night Raid 1931 (Dub) 2010 Anime English Subbed in HD for Free on Animefreak