Laughing Under the Clouds

Laughing Under the Clouds

When swords were outlawed in the eleventh year of the Meiji Era, the mighty samurai population began to dwindle. Those who rejected the ban on blades rebelled, causing violent unrest to erupt throughout the countryside. To combat the rise in criminal activity, an inescapable lake prison was constructed. Three young men, born of the Kumoh line, were given the duty of delivering criminals to their place of confinement—but could there be more to their mission than meets the eye?

Other names: Donten ni Warau
Status: Completed
Studio: Doga Kobo
Scores: 7.51 / 9.99
Country: Japan
Episode: 12 / 12
Duration: 23 min/ep
Date release: 2014-10-04
Date aired: 2014-10-04 - 2014-12-20

Laughing Under the Clouds AnimeFreak

Watch In Laughing Under the Clouds Online Free

Laughing Under the Clouds 2014 Online Free

Where to watch In Laughing Under the Clouds

In Laughing Under the Clouds anime free online

Laughing Under the Clouds 2014 Anime English Subbed in HD for Free on Animefreak