Burst Angel (Dub)

Burst Angel (Dub)

In Japan's not-too-distant future, crime has become so common that the government has legalised firearms for citizens to use in self-defence. To combat this new wave of wrongdoing, the Recently Armed Police of Tokyo was established in hopes of hunting down criminals with lethal force. Kyohei Tachibana is a gifted culinary student who dreams of saving up enough money to become a pastry chef in France. When four young mercenaries ask him to be their cook, he's forced into making a tough choice. As Jo, Meg, Sei, and Amy take on the bloodiest jobs in the chaotic city of Tokyo, Kyohei accepts an imminent descent into the world of crime—and he'll do a lot more than just cooking!

Other names: Bakuretsu Tenshi (Dub)
Status: Completed
Studio: Gonzo
Scores: 6.80 / 9.99
Country: Japan
Episode: 24 / 24
Duration: 23 min/ep
Date release: 2004-04-07
Date aired: 2004-04-07 - 2004-09-15

Burst Angel (Dub) AnimeFreak

Watch In Burst Angel (Dub) Online Free

Burst Angel (Dub) 2004 Online Free

Where to watch In Burst Angel (Dub)

In Burst Angel (Dub) anime free online

Burst Angel (Dub) 2004 Anime English Subbed in HD for Free on Animefreak