A Certain Magical Index (Dub)

A Certain Magical Index (Dub)

Academy City, Japan, is at the forefront of science. Besides being 30 years ahead of the world technologically, more than three-fourths of this peculiar city's population consists of students developing their psychic abilities as espers in various institutions. Among these students is Touma Kamijou, a high school boy with the lowest psychic rank of zero, but with a mysterious power no scientist can understand: "Imagine Breaker," which allows him to negate other supernatural abilities. This, however, doesn't affect Kamijou's life in the least as he plays his role as a regular teenager; that is, until he meets the strange Index Librorum Prohibitorum, a young girl who has memorized the entirety of the forbidden grimoires, and now a dangerous organization is hunting Index down. With several magicians looking to harm the girl, Kamijou will defend his new companion at all costs as he discovers a strange new realm of the supernatural.

Other names: Toaru Majutsu no Index (Dub)
Status: Completed
Studio: J.C.Staff
Scores: 7.39 / 9.99
Country: Japan
Episode: 24 / 24
Duration: 23 min/ep
Date release: 2008-10-05
Date aired: 2008-10-05 - 2009-03-19

A Certain Magical Index (Dub) AnimeFreak

Watch In A Certain Magical Index (Dub) Online Free

A Certain Magical Index (Dub) 2008 Online Free

Where to watch In A Certain Magical Index (Dub)

In A Certain Magical Index (Dub) anime free online

A Certain Magical Index (Dub) 2008 Anime English Subbed in HD for Free on Animefreak